New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,70311,622
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,72411,635
EsquelArgentina 8,5865,335
EzeizaArgentina 9,9836,203
East SaleAustralia 2,4251,507
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7152,930
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7142,929
EssendonAustralia 2,6251,631
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8937,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6996,648
EspinosaBrazil 12,6917,886
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2158,833
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,4617,744
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4927,763
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4837,757
Edson, AbCanada 12,3347,665
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6077,213
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5728,434
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7837,944
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6777,256
Eureka, NtCanada 14,6129,080
ErlianChina 11,3077,026
El CaranoColombia 11,9467,423
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,82611,077
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2868,256
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4998,389
El ArishEgypt 16,41310,199
El TorEgypt 16,27010,110
ErfurtGermany 18,34711,401
EssenGermany 18,51911,508
EsfahanIran 14,9839,310
EilatIsrael 16,23710,090
EsashiJapan 9,8336,110
EldoretKenya 14,0058,703
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2767,628
EssaouiraMorocco 18,90511,748
EeldeNetherlands 18,38611,425
Esk ForestNew Zealand 196122
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 395246
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5537,179
EnuguNigeria 16,0259,958
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8006,711
EvoraPortugal 19,65912,216
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7536,682
EkimcanRussia 11,1856,950
Elat’MaRussia 16,28210,118
ElistaRussia 16,0829,994
ErbogacenRussia 12,8397,979
EssejRussia 13,5218,402
Ed DueimSudan 15,3649,548
El FasherSudan 15,8289,836
El GeneinaSudan 16,0059,946
El ObeidSudan 15,4499,600
El ShowakSudan 15,1359,405
En NahudSudan 15,5379,655
EdirneTurkey 17,40710,817
ErzincanTurkey 16,29510,126
ErzurumTurkey 16,16710,046
EskisehirTurkey 17,03710,587
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0309,340
EntebbeUganda 14,1498,792
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,30411,374
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,37911,421
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7988,574
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1678,182
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0369,343
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4737,751
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4727,750
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3737,067
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,7988,574
Elko, NvUsa 11,4167,094
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4647,745
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1828,813
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3587,058
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6039,074
Erie, PaUsa 13,9338,658
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6067,834
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2486,989
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6087,835
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9236,787
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7697,935
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7507,301
Evansville, InUsa 13,1708,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -