New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9208,650
ChlefAlgeria 19,29511,990
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,91711,755
CeresArgentina 10,2106,345
ChamicalArgentina 9,8976,150
ChepesArgentina 9,7976,088
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5645,322
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3226,414
CórdobaArgentina 9,9486,182
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9436,179
CorrientesArgentina 10,6156,597
CairnsAustralia 3,8722,406
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3521,461
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8963,664
CedunaAustralia 3,8032,363
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0991,926
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9592,460
Cobar MoAustralia 2,8191,752
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2972,670
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3021,430
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1542,581
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0806,885
CharnocksBarbados 13,9018,638
CotonouBenin 16,13810,028
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2137,589
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9587,431
CabroboBrazil 13,5018,390
CaceresBrazil 11,6797,257
CaetiteBrazil 12,7897,947
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8138,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4907,140
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3007,022
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8017,333
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5868,443
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8287,971
CaparaoBrazil 12,2077,585
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9567,430
CaratingaBrazil 12,2627,619
CaravelasBrazil 12,6107,836
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7057,895
CarolinaBrazil 13,1228,154
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3687,064
CataguasesBrazil 12,0807,506
CatalaoBrazil 12,0977,517
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7657,311
CaxiasBrazil 13,6088,456
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8966,771
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9918,694
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0347,478
ChapecoBrazil 11,0066,839
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0927,514
CipoBrazil 13,2978,263
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9228,030
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2687,624
CordeiroBrazil 12,0347,478
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7237,906
CorumbaBrazil 11,4277,101
CoximBrazil 11,6547,242
CrateusBrazil 13,7438,540
CuiabaBrazil 11,8267,349
CuritibaBrazil 11,3497,053
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2827,632
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7908,570
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,5399,656
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,2799,494
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1859,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,2258,218
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5407,171
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,9109,887
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9567,430
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6339,093
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1789,432
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3669,549
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3679,549
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2149,454
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1538,795
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4869,002
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4449,597
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8038,578
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2998,264
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1829,434
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,7077,896
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1398,786
Comox, BcCanada 11,6187,220
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3998,326
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,5279,027
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4877,760
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0787,506
ChicoChile 8,2735,141
ChillanChile 9,0285,610
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9485,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8736,135
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2685,138
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2085,722
ChangchunChina 10,6406,612
ChangduChina 11,3107,028
ChangshaChina 10,0016,215
ChengduChina 10,7936,707
ChongqingChina 10,5246,540
Camilo DazaColombia 12,4507,736
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,35911,409
CamagueyCuba 12,9248,031
CasablancaCuba 12,6697,873
ChebCzech Republic 18,32211,386
CopenhagenDenmark 17,92011,136
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4858,380
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3678,307
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4318,346
CanarEcuador 11,1436,924
CairoEgypt 16,56410,293
CaenFrance 19,00811,811
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15211,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8288,593
CocobeachGabon 15,3779,556
CologneGermany 18,55511,530
ChiosGreece 17,36810,792
CorfuGreece 17,92411,138
ConakryGuinea 16,45110,223
CatacamasHonduras 11,8137,340
CholutecaHonduras 11,6007,208
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3697,065
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2947,018
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2947,018
ChahbaharIran 13,8288,593
ClaremorrisIreland 18,52611,512
ClonesIreland 18,49511,493
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,48311,486
CorkIreland 18,73011,639
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,73511,642
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,83111,702
CameriItaly 18,80111,683
CampobassoItaly 18,39111,429
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,78911,676
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,79011,676
Cape FrascaItaly 18,89211,740
Cape MeleItaly 18,89311,741
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,32211,385
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,27411,356
CerviaItaly 18,56511,537
CiampinoItaly 18,56411,536
Cimone MountainItaly 18,69111,615
Cisa PassItaly 18,74311,647
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,62611,574
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,51111,503
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,24011,335
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,14911,278
ChibaJapan 9,2075,722
ChichibuJapan 9,2875,771
ChichijimaJapan 8,2695,138
ChoshiJapan 9,1915,712
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,37910,178
ChilekaMalawi 12,5347,789
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7707,935
ChitipaMalawi 13,1968,200
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1686,940
ComitanMexico 11,3917,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8603,642
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5307,165
ChoirMongolia 11,7377,294
CasablancaMorocco 19,18711,923
ChindeMozambique 12,1767,566
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3606,438
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 727452
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 161100
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 671417
ChristchurchNew Zealand 389242
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 389241
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 388241
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 225140
CondegaNicaragua 11,6677,250
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0416,240
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6405,990
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9816,202
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8136,098
ChhorPakistan 13,0788,127
ChitralPakistan 13,5248,404
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0366,858
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0516,867
CajamarcaPeru 10,8386,735
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9586,810
ChiclayoPeru 10,7546,683
ChimbotePeru 10,6836,638
CuzcoPeru 10,8606,749
CzestochowaPoland 17,86211,100
CoimbraPortugal 19,70012,242
CalafatRomania 17,72211,012
CeahlauRomania 17,47210,857
ClujRomania 17,65510,971
ConstantaRomania 17,26710,730
CraiovaRomania 17,64710,966
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9788,686
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6189,084
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8908,010
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1877,573
Cape UelenRussia 11,9447,422
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4166,473
CaraRussia 12,0827,508
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3789,556
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4157,715
ChitaRussia 11,9067,399
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9047,397
CokurdahRussia 12,5657,808
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8197,345
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3827,073
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3786,449
CaceresSpain 19,82712,320
CadizSpain 19,53912,142
Ciudad RealSpain 19,82012,316
CordobaSpain 19,70512,245
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9626,812
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7976,088
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5475,933
Chiang MaiThailand 10,2596,375
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2786,387
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6926,023
ChumphonThailand 9,6205,978
CanakkaleTurkey 17,39210,808
CorumTurkey 16,69410,374
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3348,908
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,0698,742
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,81411,691
CernovcyUkraine 17,45910,849
ChernigovUkraine 17,02710,581
CarrascoUruguay 10,1206,289
ColoniaUruguay 10,0586,250
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,7858,566
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9868,069
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1018,762
Camden, ScUsa 13,4438,353
Canton, NyUsa 14,4458,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7847,944
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9468,666
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0249,336
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0668,120
Casper, WyUsa 12,1527,552
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4937,142
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0198,711
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7128,520
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0598,115
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4628,366
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4578,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6378,474
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5178,399
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8678,617
Chaska, MnUsa 13,1208,153
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1738,186
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5929,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5949,069
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5708,433
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1857,572
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1397,544
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3638,304
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3638,304
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9816,824
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7448,541
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1857,572
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4418,352
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4588,363
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6008,451
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,8017,954
Clark, SdUsa 12,8387,978
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6647,870
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1498,171
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9327,415
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7758,560
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2138,211
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8596,748
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5748,435
College Park, MdUsa 14,0278,717
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9867,448
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8687,996
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4318,346
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3608,302
Columbus, InUsa 13,3388,289
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5537,801
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6268,467
Conception, MoUsa 12,7407,917
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5247,783
Conway, ArUsa 12,6517,861
Conway, ScUsa 13,6028,452
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3628,925
Corning, ArUsa 12,7887,946
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5539,043
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7567,305
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2528,856
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2827,011
Covington, LaUsa 12,5537,801
Covington, TnUsa 12,8637,993
Crete, NeUsa 12,6617,867
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2747,627
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7949,193
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7949,193
CaracasVenezuela 13,1048,143
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2068,206
CoroVenezuela 12,9378,039
ChipataZambia 12,8697,997
ChomaZambia 12,8317,973
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2277,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -