New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,97611,171
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8386,113
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1016,277
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6746,011
ViennaAustria 18,14811,277
VitebskBelarus 16,99210,559
VassourasBrazil 11,9337,415
VicosaBrazil 12,1347,540
VitoriaBrazil 12,3037,645
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7977,952
VarnaBulgaria 17,31410,759
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3678,928
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6617,246
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5517,800
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6077,834
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,6057,211
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,5667,187
ValdiviaChile 8,7045,409
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7865,460
VallenarChile 9,7526,060
ValparaisoChile 9,3725,824
VanguardiaColombia 12,0827,508
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7487,301
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,85211,094
VestervigDenmark 17,98911,179
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3978,325
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4538,360
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3618,302
VilsandiEstonia 17,29910,750
VaasaFinland 16,97510,549
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,28610,742
VeravalIndia 12,7327,912
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,4417,110
ValentiaIreland 18,68911,614
VeniceItaly 18,53011,514
VeronaItaly 18,64411,586
VicenzaItaly 18,58911,551
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,59511,555
ViterboItaly 18,60611,562
VolterraItaly 18,69411,616
VientianeLaos 9,9196,164
VarenaLithuania 17,37410,796
VilniusLithuania 17,32410,765
VeracruzMexico 11,2647,000
VlissingenNetherlands 18,65511,592
VaernesNorway 17,27810,737
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,47810,861
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,13410,026
VillarricaParaguay 10,9076,777
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,52010,887
VanavaraRussia 13,0248,093
VasileviciRussia 17,10510,629
Velikie LukiRussia 16,93110,521
VerhojanskRussia 12,5347,789
ViljujskRussia 12,5297,786
VitimRussia 12,5187,779
Vize IslandRussia 14,6029,074
VladivostokRussia 10,2776,386
VolgogradRussia 16,0919,999
VologdaRussia 16,30910,135
VoronezRussia 16,47510,238
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4217,718
VytegraRussia 16,43710,214
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,1087,524
ValenciaSpain 19,63212,199
ValladolidSpain 19,90212,367
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,64412,207
VisbySweden 17,51010,881
VanTurkey 15,9389,904
ValleyUk 18,61211,566
VinnitsaUkraine 17,25010,719
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8486,741
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8367,355
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5367,790
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4017,085
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7757,939
Vevay, InUsa 13,3948,323
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5707,811
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8747,379
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -