New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,0498,730
ShkoderAlbania 17,99111,180
SkikdaAlgeria 18,92511,760
SaltaArgentina 10,4076,467
San AntonioArgentina 9,1045,657
San LuisArgentina 9,6535,998
San RafaelArgentina 9,4175,852
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5045,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2416,364
SarmientoArgentina 8,4925,277
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2491,398
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2511,399
SalzburgAustria 18,39911,433
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7229,770
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5209,644
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,5859,685
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,77211,043
SaveBenin 16,32110,142
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1556,932
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,08211,236
SalvadorBrazil 13,1098,146
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7106,655
SantaremBrazil 13,0548,112
SantosBrazil 11,6487,238
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7437,297
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8858,007
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7338,534
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0476,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7536,682
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8917,389
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7618,551
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4857,758
São PauloBrazil 11,6737,254
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8127,340
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4597,120
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2678,244
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2208,215
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1837,571
SobralBrazil 13,8998,637
SoureBrazil 13,6378,474
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9678,058
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3816,451
SurubimBrazil 13,7628,552
SadovoBulgaria 17,54810,904
SandanskiBulgaria 17,67710,985
SofiaBulgaria 17,67910,986
SiemreapCambodia 9,4685,883
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5389,655
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3437,670
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1339,404
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6047,211
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6959,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2179,456
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7527,924
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8328,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2879,499
Scott, SkCanada 12,6487,860
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2399,470
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,2919,502
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7059,138
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7957,951
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4518,358
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5198,401
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5417,793
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7559,790
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3199,519
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5757,814
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5687,810
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5959,691
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,30211,373
SalCape Verde 16,83310,460
SantiagoChile 9,3585,815
SewellChile 9,3325,799
ShanghaiChina 9,7176,038
ShantouChina 9,3425,805
ShenyangChina 10,5376,548
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0067,461
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5357,790
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6207,221
SibenikCroatia 18,28611,363
SplitCroatia 18,24411,337
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,84811,091
StudsgårdDenmark 18,03111,205
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4288,344
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4888,382
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4248,342
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5048,391
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4008,327
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3778,313
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3608,302
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3198,276
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5078,394
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4808,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3518,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4058,330
San GabrielEcuador 11,4707,128
SalloumEgypt 17,16010,664
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,00210,565
SohagEgypt 16,33110,148
St. KatrineEgypt 16,26310,106
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4567,119
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5365,304
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,48610,245
StrasbourgFrance 18,70211,622
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7938,571
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7548,547
SukhumiGeorgia 16,26110,105
SchleswigGermany 18,14311,274
StuttgartGermany 18,59511,555
SamosGreece 17,28310,740
Skiros IslandGreece 17,52410,890
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,43810,836
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9739,926
SiguiriGuinea 16,73910,402
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5667,187
SzegedHungary 17,92611,139
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,16111,285
StykkisholmurIceland 17,06510,604
SagarIndia 12,2337,601
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1898,196
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4853,408
SemnanIran 14,9909,315
ShahroudIran 14,9039,261
ShirazIran 14,7509,166
ShannonIreland 18,63611,581
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,92911,763
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,28511,362
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,06011,223
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,74911,651
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,89511,742
Scuro MountainItaly 18,21411,318
SigonellaItaly 18,28411,362
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0459,971
SagaJapan 9,4235,855
SaigoJapan 9,5555,938
SakaiJapan 9,4975,902
SakataJapan 9,5485,933
SapporoJapan 9,9106,158
SaseboJapan 9,4425,867
SendaiJapan 9,4435,868
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2375,740
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4565,876
ShinjoJapan 9,5155,912
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1805,705
ShirakawaJapan 9,3565,814
ShizuokaJapan 9,2155,726
SumotoJapan 9,3055,782
SuttsuJapan 9,9226,166
SuwaJapan 9,3325,799
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8085,473
SavannakhetLaos 9,6525,998
SiauliaiLithuania 17,36310,789
SiluteLithuania 17,49810,873
SkopjeMacedonia 17,81611,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6987,270
SalimaMalawi 12,7387,916
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7854,837
SibuMalaysia 7,9834,961
SanMali 16,97910,551
SegouMali 16,98410,554
SikassoMali 16,75810,413
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8436,738
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1336,918
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9097,400
SainshandMongolia 11,5117,153
SafiMorocco 19,00311,809
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,66811,601
SittweMyanmar 10,8376,734
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 168105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,85911,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,7349,777
SaiqOman 13,9428,664
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8448,603
SurOman 13,7538,546
SialkotPakistan 13,1198,152
SibbiPakistan 13,4808,377
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7836,701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4696,505
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5784,709
SandomierzPoland 17,69310,995
SniezkaPoland 18,07911,235
SuwalkiPoland 17,47410,859
SzczecinPoland 17,98711,177
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,47012,099
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20211,311
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7338,534
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7716,693
Satu MareRomania 17,69010,993
SibiuRomania 17,62510,952
SulinaRomania 17,18410,678
SadrinskRussia 14,9169,269
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,79310,435
SalekhardRussia 14,8929,254
SaratovRussia 16,0069,947
SejmcanRussia 11,6937,266
SelagoncyRussia 12,9668,057
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0056,217
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6047,211
SmolenskRussia 16,89610,500
SociRussia 16,37410,175
SortovalaRussia 16,68410,368
SuntarRussia 12,5327,788
SurgutRussia 14,4778,996
SverdlovskRussia 15,1129,391
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6789,743
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9488,667
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3939,565
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0997,519
SingaporeSingapore 8,5435,309
SliacSlovakia 17,93811,147
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9896,207
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3476,430
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,94112,391
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,64412,207
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,68812,234
SevilleSpain 19,64312,206
SennarSudan 15,2339,466
ShambatSudan 15,4839,621
ShendiSudan 15,4959,629
StenseleSweden 16,96310,541
StockholmSweden 17,40010,812
StorlienSweden 17,26310,727
SundsvallSweden 17,17110,670
SantisSwitzerland 18,67311,604
SongeaTanzania 12,9678,058
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7386,052
SongkhlaThailand 9,2565,752
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8446,117
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5215,916
SurinThailand 9,6115,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,61110,322
SokodeTogo 16,44810,221
SfaxTunisia 18,51111,503
SousseTunisia 18,57311,541
SamsunTurkey 16,60210,317
SiirtTurkey 16,0339,963
SivasTurkey 16,50210,254
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4018,949
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,97411,791
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,05711,221
SarataUkraine 17,19310,684
SarnyUkraine 17,34610,779
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,83610,462
SumyUkraine 16,79910,439
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2618,862
SaltoUruguay 10,3126,408
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8906,767
Safford, AzUsa 11,2066,964
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6439,099
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0058,082
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9998,077
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0488,108
Salem, InUsa 13,3388,289
Salem, OrUsa 11,3237,037
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6517,240
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7747,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8027,334
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,7006,649
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7646,689
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7338,534
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6356,609
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2848,255
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6176,598
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6616,625
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8418,601
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3198,277
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2687,624
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3388,289
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5777,194
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5667,187
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4757,752
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7057,274
Selma, AlUsa 12,8517,986
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4268,964
Seymour, InUsa 13,3388,289
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3588,301
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2477,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3497,674
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8377,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4628,366
Southport, NcUsa 13,6818,502
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0148,087
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7168,523
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8467,983
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8357,354
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2948,261
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6857,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,9586,809
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1328,160
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0008,078
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5298,407
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3498,917
State College, PaUsa 14,0458,728
State University, MsUsa 12,7567,927
State University, NmUsa 11,3447,049
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8208,588
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9607,432
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9558,050
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8556,745
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8858,007
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5199,022
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5017,768
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4528,359
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8227,968
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7307,911
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2838,876
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1018,762
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,4497,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8707,998
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1328,160
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,35211,404
SocotraYemen 13,5538,422
SenangaZambia 13,0768,126
SerenjeZambia 13,0288,096
SeshekeZambia 12,8938,012
SolweziZambia 13,3268,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -