New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6598,488
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7608,550
KhostAfghanistan 13,5338,410
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7978,574
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5994,722
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9033,047
KlagenfurtAustria 18,34911,402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,7659,797
KandiBenin 16,65010,346
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1058,765
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1028,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9157,404
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3468,294
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7807,942
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3688,307
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,2279,462
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5439,037
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3938,322
KashiChina 13,4068,331
KunmingChina 10,4526,495
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6059,075
KhargaEgypt 16,35410,163
KosseirEgypt 16,09310,001
KajaaniFinland 16,66310,354
KuopioFinland 16,75110,409
KuusamoFinland 16,49610,251
KarlsruheGermany 18,62711,575
KasselGermany 18,40711,438
KonstanzGermany 18,66011,595
KumasiGhana 16,23110,086
KalamataGreece 17,67510,983
KerkiraGreece 17,92411,138
Kythira IslandGreece 17,56210,913
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,9709,924
Kap TobinGreenland 16,56010,291
KankanGuinea 16,62210,329
KindiaGuinea 16,52110,266
KissidougouGuinea 16,50410,256
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4424,624
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4205,854
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4195,853
KeszthelyHungary 18,13111,267
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,29810,749
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3707,065
KotaIndia 12,5557,802
KozhikodeIndia 11,6167,218
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0833,780
KermanIran 14,4238,963
KermanshahIran 15,4529,602
Khoram AbadIran 15,3149,516
KilkennyIreland 18,67011,602
KingstonJamaica 12,7907,948
KagoshimaJapan 9,2505,748
KanazawaJapan 9,4485,871
KaruizawaJapan 9,3445,807
KatsuuraJapan 9,1545,688
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2515,749
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0576,250
KobeJapan 9,3265,795
KochiJapan 9,2935,775
KofuJapan 9,2775,765
KumagayaJapan 9,2915,773
KumamotoJapan 9,3605,816
KumejimaJapan 8,9715,575
KureJapan 9,4045,844
KushiroJapan 9,8016,090
KutchanJapan 9,9146,160
KyotoJapan 9,3335,800
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4548,361
KitaleKenya 14,0688,742
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,1229,397
KufraLibya 16,83610,462
KaunasLithuania 17,38710,804
KlaipedaLithuania 17,49610,872
KybartaiLithuania 17,46010,850
KarongaMalawi 13,1368,163
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0445,620
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9404,934
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8745,515
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9165,540
KuantanMalaysia 8,7885,461
KuchingMalaysia 8,0374,994
KayesMali 17,03010,583
KeniebaMali 16,86110,478
KidalMali 17,47910,862
KitaMali 16,91510,511
KoutiaMali 16,87310,485
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,5443,445
KisinevMoldova 17,24310,715
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2897,015
KhatgalMongolia 12,4777,753
KhovdMongolia 12,8287,972
KhujirtMongolia 12,0807,507
KhutagMongolia 12,2617,619
KenitraMorocco 19,29211,988
KalewaMyanmar 10,9486,803
KathaMyanmar 10,8636,750
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6295,984
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7326,669
KengtungMyanmar 10,3996,462
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0456,863
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1837,570
KathmanduNepal 11,9607,432
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4631,530
KaikouraNew Zealand 238148
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 272169
KaitokeNew Zealand 4931
KarioiNew Zealand 13182
KawerauNew Zealand 307191
KopuaNew Zealand 10565
KanoNigeria 16,58310,305
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9116,159
KarasjokNorway 16,35910,166
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,54810,905
KristiansandNorway 17,86811,103
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,38310,802
KhasabOman 14,2528,856
KarachiPakistan 13,2668,243
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2598,239
KhanpurPakistan 13,1978,201
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4818,377
KororPalau 6,7694,206
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,86111,099
KlodzkoPoland 18,03911,209
KoszalinPoland 17,85211,094
KrakowPoland 17,84411,088
KalakanRussia 11,9997,456
KaliningradRussia 17,58110,925
KamenskoeRussia 11,4977,144
KandalaksaRussia 16,30410,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8249,833
KazanRussia 15,8089,823
KemRussia 16,34210,155
KerchRussia 16,66610,356
KhabarovskRussia 10,6696,630
KirenskRussia 12,5887,822
KirovRussia 15,7729,801
KljuciRussia 10,8666,752
KolpasevRussia 13,8748,622
KorfRussia 11,2616,998
KostromaRussia 16,29810,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2418,228
KotlasRussia 15,9019,881
KrasnodarRussia 16,44810,221
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0689,363
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2839,497
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2248,218
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9399,283
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7169,766
KurganRussia 14,7949,193
KurskRussia 16,68610,369
KyraRussia 11,7807,320
KigaliRwanda 14,1088,767
KoldaSenegal 16,77110,422
KabalaSierra Leone 16,49810,252
KosiceSlovakia 17,78711,053
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7167,280
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1676,318
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9606,811
KadugliSudan 15,3029,509
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7589,792
KassalaSudan 15,1719,428
KhartoumSudan 15,4769,617
KostiSudan 15,2729,490
KalmarSweden 17,67310,982
KaresuandoSweden 16,52610,269
KarlstadSweden 17,57510,922
KristianstadSweden 17,82111,074
KamishliSyria 16,0629,981
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8576,125
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4225,855
Khon KaenThailand 9,7886,082
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6926,023
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7286,045
KairouanTunisia 18,60811,563
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,43910,215
KarsTurkey 16,0309,961
KastamonuTurkey 16,80910,446
KayseriTurkey 16,59810,314
KonyaTurkey 16,81810,451
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8209,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
KinlossUk 18,12211,261
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,70210,379
KievUkraine 17,09210,621
KirillovkaUkraine 16,68710,370
KirovogradUkraine 16,99510,561
KlepininoUkraine 16,84010,465
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,87010,483
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47810,861
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,92210,515
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5478,418
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0657,497
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7137,900
Keene, NhUsa 14,5889,065
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5958,448
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9807,445
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8087,959
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1837,571
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3447,049
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7368,536
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1746,943
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3128,273
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,3437,049
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1037,521
KabompoZambia 13,2888,257
KabweZambia 12,9998,078
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0028,080
KafirondaZambia 13,1998,202
KaomaZambia 13,1408,165
KasamaZambia 13,2698,245
KasempaZambia 13,2188,214
KawambwaZambia 13,4218,340
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7077,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -