New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9029,881
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,5539,665
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7039,758
YaoundeCameroon 15,6129,701
YokoCameroon 15,7589,792
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0689,363
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0468,107
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9398,040
YanjiChina 10,3596,437
YichangChina 10,3026,402
YinchuanChina 11,2446,987
YiningChina 13,2678,244
YariguiesColombia 12,2767,628
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4258,343
YazdIran 14,7369,157
YakushimaJapan 9,1345,676
YamagataJapan 9,4635,880
YamaguchiJapan 9,4505,872
YokkaichiJapan 9,2895,772
YokohamaJapan 9,2095,723
YonagoJapan 9,4825,892
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0285,610
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7544,197
YeMyanmar 10,0826,265
YolaNigeria 16,13410,026
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6896,021
YurimaguasPeru 11,1236,912
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1129,391
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,2596,375
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7399,159
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5897,202
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8777,381
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0327,477
York, PaUsa 14,0728,745
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8578,611
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8656,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -