New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2038,826
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,62211,572
HuamboAngola 13,7108,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1593,206
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,3071,434
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,3211,442
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6622,276
Horta, FaialAzores 17,95911,160
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,0587,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2879,499
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,2989,506
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0038,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6879,748
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7298,532
Hay River, NtCanada 12,8818,004
Hope, BcCanada 11,7607,308
HaikouChina 9,5085,908
HailarChina 11,3777,070
HamiChina 12,3737,689
HetanChina 12,9778,064
HavanaCuba 12,6537,863
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4808,376
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5168,399
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2738,248
HelwanEgypt 16,55610,288
HurguadaEgypt 16,20110,068
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,63310,957
HelsinkiFinland 17,05510,598
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,03010,583
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8593,020
HamburgGermany 18,19811,308
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,19811,309
HannoverGermany 18,30611,375
HelgolandGermany 18,24111,335
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,53311,517
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,34210,777
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,8569,853
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3794,585
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4284,616
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,29810,749
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,8237,347
HaifaIsrael 16,40210,192
HaboroJapan 10,0296,232
HachijojimaJapan 8,9735,576
HachinoheJapan 9,6485,995
HagiJapan 9,4765,888
HakodateJapan 9,8056,093
HamadaJapan 9,4915,898
HamamatsuJapan 9,2225,731
HikoneJapan 9,3365,802
HimejiJapan 9,3635,819
HiradoJapan 9,4705,885
HirooJapan 9,7666,069
HiroshimaJapan 9,4245,856
HitaJapan 9,3965,839
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3025,780
HunLibya 17,74711,028
HomboriMali 17,18710,680
HomalinMyanmar 11,0226,849
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2106,344
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 291181
HighbankNew Zealand 439273
HokitikaNew Zealand 426265
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 823512
HororataNew Zealand 424263
HyderabadPakistan 13,1838,192
HuanucoPeru 10,8126,719
HelPoland 17,68510,990
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6686,629
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7029,136
HatangaRussia 13,7178,524
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2109,451
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,7238,527
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5529,664
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,03011,204
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7852,352
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0946,273
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2836,390
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7996,711
HalaibSudan 15,6419,719
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2219,459
HudeibaSudan 15,5239,646
HaparandaSweden 16,68310,367
HarnosandSweden 17,14710,655
HamaSyria 16,35810,165
HassakahSyria 16,0799,992
Hua HinThailand 9,7156,037
HakkariTurkey 15,8709,862
Hull, EnglandUk 18,51911,508
HersonUkraine 16,97110,546
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,36210,789
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9137,403
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6289,090
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0948,758
Hart, MiUsa 13,6058,455
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4919,005
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7437,918
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1478,169
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3837,695
Hays, KsUsa 12,3947,702
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8176,722
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Helena, MtUsa 12,0717,501
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1388,786
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4218,340
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7747,317
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7927,949
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9308,035
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7727,937
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2268,840
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5748,435
Holly, CoUsa 12,1187,530
Homer, AkUsa 11,5587,182
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1048,143
Horton, KsUsa 12,6817,880
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3837,695
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7408,538
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7188,524
Houma, LaUsa 12,4077,710
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0707,500
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5648,429
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0298,096
Huron, SdUsa 12,7867,946
HanoiVietnam 9,9106,158
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0505,624
HarareZimbabwe 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -