New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,1718,806
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,6589,730
QubaAzerbaijan 15,6199,706
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8208,588
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3288,903
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7769,182
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9997,456
QuinteroChile 9,3485,809
QingdaoChina 10,2056,342
QiqiharChina 11,0216,848
QuitoEcuador 11,3587,058
QueenstownNew Zealand 722449
QuettaPakistan 13,6038,453
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0307,476
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0278,095
Quang TriVietnam 9,4745,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -