New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6888,506
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5538,422
JuninArgentina 9,8706,134
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5217,159
JacobinaBrazil 13,1828,192
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9478,667
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8788,624
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2457,609
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0107,463
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5487,798
JiuquanChina 11,8377,356
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6157,218
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2338,223
JoensuuFinland 16,68110,366
JokioinenFinland 17,06410,604
JyvskylFinland 16,86610,481
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8599,855
JulianehbGreenland 16,44210,217
JagdalpurIndia 11,6407,233
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7474,814
JerusalemIsrael 16,33710,152
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6657,249
JosNigeria 16,34010,154
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,63910,339
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,63410,337
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3588,301
JhelumPakistan 13,2098,208
JiwaniPakistan 13,7168,523
JuliacaPeru 10,8416,737
JakutskRussia 12,1227,532
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9919,937
JenisejskRussia 13,3968,324
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8626,128
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,2586,374
JamestownSaint Helena 13,7268,530
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3999,569
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7869,188
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8467,361
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,56812,160
JubaSudan 14,6389,096
JokkmokkSweden 16,75310,410
JönköpingSweden 17,68310,989
Jonkoping ASweden 17,68910,992
JendoubaTunisia 18,75411,654
JerbaTunisia 18,45411,468
JerseyUk 19,04011,832
JaltaUkraine 16,83210,459
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6307,848
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9308,035
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1818,191
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9428,663
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9457,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -