New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,2252,004
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,2336,359
ParanaArgentina 10,1356,298
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5156,534
PehuajoArgentina 9,7016,028
PergaminoArgentina 9,9476,181
PigeArgentina 9,5255,919
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9396,176
PosadasArgentina 10,7906,705
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5656,565
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4645,881
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0036,216
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3023,295
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7643,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,18711,301
ParakouBenin 16,46210,230
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5528,421
ParacatuBrazil 12,2507,612
ParanaBrazil 12,6247,845
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3817,072
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7677,312
ParintinsBrazil 12,8878,008
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8698,619
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9156,782
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1407,544
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4368,349
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4778,375
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6747,876
PeixeBrazil 12,6277,846
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3548,298
PicosBrazil 13,5168,399
PiraiBrazil 11,8987,394
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2537,614
PompeuBrazil 12,1667,560
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2376,983
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2908,258
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1746,944
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8487,363
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8166,721
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7457,920
PosseBrazil 12,5707,811
PlevenBulgaria 17,58410,927
PlovdivBulgaria 17,56310,914
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2495,748
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4807,755
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3498,917
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8657,373
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3168,896
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1668,803
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6918,508
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5847,199
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6929,751
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5817,196
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1108,147
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8778,002
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0597,493
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7507,302
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9398,040
ParronChile 9,2995,778
Puerto AysenChile 8,3065,162
Puerto MonttChile 8,5865,336
Punta ArenasChile 7,8304,865
PingbianChina 10,2226,352
PeralesColombia 11,9747,441
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,7357,914
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5597,183
PragueCzech Republic 18,20511,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2228,217
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4368,349
PoloDominican Republic 13,2658,243
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4368,349
PichilingueEcuador 11,2086,965
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1296,916
PuyoEcuador 11,3037,024
Port-SaidEgypt 16,55810,289
ParisFrance 18,94911,775
PerpignanFrance 19,34312,020
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6214,736
Port-GentilGabon 15,2219,459
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3746,447
PotsdamGermany 18,13811,271
PatrasGreece 17,73611,022
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,0449,348
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,61610,325
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9598,674
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1958,200
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0147,465
PecsHungary 18,07211,230
PambanIndia 11,1876,952
PuneIndia 12,2827,632
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6725,389
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0024,973
PadovaItaly 18,56811,538
Paganella MountainItaly 18,60511,561
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,44211,460
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,46211,473
PantelleriaItaly 18,50811,501
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,70411,623
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,80811,687
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,56511,536
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,43211,454
PiacenzaItaly 18,74511,649
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,72611,636
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,56111,534
Ponza IslandItaly 18,52811,514
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,28711,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,57511,543
PrizziItaly 18,42011,447
PakseLaos 9,4555,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1435,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6956,646
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6596,623
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,5733,463
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,01611,195
PatheinMyanmar 10,4416,488
PutaoMyanmar 11,0136,844
PyiMyanmar 10,5556,559
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3841,481
PaeroaNew Zealand 365227
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4628
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 3924
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 497309
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 237147
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9487,425
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,8679,860
PohangNorth Korea 9,7276,044
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1816,327
PadidanPakistan 13,2978,263
PanjgurPakistan 13,6398,475
ParachinarPakistan 13,5528,421
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5878,443
PeshawarPakistan 13,4398,351
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4352,756
PilarParaguay 10,6926,644
PiscoPeru 10,5146,534
PiuraPeru 10,8096,717
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1406,923
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0535,004
PoznanPoland 17,92311,137
PrzemyslPoland 17,65010,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,77512,288
PortalegrePortugal 19,74112,267
Porto Portugal 19,68512,232
PavelecRussia 16,45710,227
PecoraRussia 15,3289,525
PermRussia 15,3889,562
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5446,552
PetrozavodskRussia 16,51210,261
PjatigorskRussia 16,12710,021
PoronajskRussia 10,4766,510
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,53910,278
Providenja BayRussia 11,7217,283
PskovRussia 16,99810,563
PodorSenegal 17,17310,672
PopradSlovakia 17,84811,091
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1556,932
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8897,388
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,37012,036
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0466,864
Port SudanSudan 15,4129,577
ParamariboSuriname 13,6968,511
PiteňSweden 16,81010,446
PalmyraSyria 16,20310,069
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2222,624
PhetchabunThailand 9,9136,160
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0086,219
PhraeThailand 10,1186,287
PhuketThailand 9,4895,896
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5155,913
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7156,037
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6716,009
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5698,432
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,93311,765
PoltavaUkraine 16,81810,451
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2736,384
PradoUruguay 10,1076,280
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1596,313
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Pana, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Paoli, InUsa 13,3388,289
Paris, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1438,167
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6267,846
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0557,491
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2437,608
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4347,727
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6127,216
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Perry, OkUsa 12,3437,670
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2018,825
Philo, OhUsa 13,6928,509
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,1006,897
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6457,857
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6027,831
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2188,214
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8908,010
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8538,608
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3498,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6399,097
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7887,946
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7687,313
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2188,214
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2298,221
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8337,975
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1727,564
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5747,192
Portage, WiUsa 13,3948,323
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7419,160
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4017,085
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1928,197
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5127,775
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9107,401
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0518,731
Princeton, InUsa 13,1328,160
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5789,059
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9647,435
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6937,887
PetaukeZambia 12,8737,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -