New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,45612,090
LuandaAngola 14,2138,832
LuenaAngola 13,6598,488
La PlataArgentina 10,0056,217
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6286,604
La RiojaArgentina 9,9446,179
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7626,066
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9584,945
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7416,674
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,3451,457
LavertonAustralia 2,6331,636
LearmonthAustralia 6,0263,744
LongreachAustralia 3,4632,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4642,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7671,098
Low HeadAustralia 2,3871,483
LinzAustria 18,29911,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,83111,080
LerwickUk 17,83211,081
La PazBolivia 10,9026,775
LavrasBrazil 11,9747,441
LencoisBrazil 12,9998,078
LinharesBrazil 12,4067,709
LondrinaBrazil 11,4307,103
LomBulgaria 17,69610,996
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,0188,089
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8838,627
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4748,373
Langara, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8738,621
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2497,611
London, OnCanada 13,9078,642
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,9409,284
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,3398,289
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,29811,371
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6115,972
LanzhouChina 11,2126,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6507,240
Las GaviotasColombia 12,3347,664
LimonCosta Rica 11,7127,278
LarnacaCyprus 16,61210,323
LimassolCyprus 16,65310,348
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3238,279
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9598,674
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,06311,225
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4788,375
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4248,342
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4118,334
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2997,021
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0106,842
LuxorEgypt 16,19210,062
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4307,103
Laucala BayFiji 2,5181,565
LappeenrantaFinland 16,83810,463
Le MansFrance 19,11411,878
LilleFrance 18,75611,655
LyonFrance 19,05011,838
LambarnGabon 15,1749,430
LastourvilleGabon 15,0789,370
LibrevilleGabon 15,3249,523
LeipzigGermany 18,23911,334
LindenbergGermany 18,09111,242
LamiaGreece 17,69510,996
LarissaGreece 17,71411,008
LemnosGreece 17,49810,873
LimnosGreece 17,48510,865
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9608,675
LabeGuinea 16,67210,360
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4424,625
La CeibaHonduras 11,7927,328
La MesaHonduras 11,6837,260
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9808,066
LudhianaIndia 12,9098,022
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,39611,432
LatinaItaly 18,53611,519
LatronicoItaly 18,26111,348
LecceItaly 18,08511,238
LodwarKenya 14,2108,830
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1006,276
LiepajaLatvia 17,45610,847
LaukuvaLithuania 17,44010,838
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,70111,621
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,89011,117
LabuanMalaysia 7,9504,940
LuqaMalta 18,26011,347
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8868,629
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5306,543
LashioMyanmar 10,6646,626
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 435270
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 661411
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 241150
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 546339
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7244
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7244
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7244
LagosNigeria 16,14510,033
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,59510,934
LillehammerNorway 17,51710,885
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0788,127
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1196,910
LimaPeru 10,5756,571
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9904,965
LisbonPortugal 19,58112,168
LeninbadRussia 13,9168,648
LevsiRussia 14,8629,235
LungiSierra Leone 16,35810,165
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,35311,405
LanzaroteSpain 18,48611,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,73112,261
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,76111,658
LuganoSwitzerland 18,76011,657
LatakiaSyria 16,45810,227
LampangThailand 10,1806,326
LoeiThailand 9,9456,180
Lop BuriThailand 9,8306,108
LomeTogo 16,13710,028
LeemingUk 18,47711,482
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,83111,080
London, EnglandUk 18,76411,660
London-GatwickUk 18,79011,676
LynehamUk 18,78811,675
L’VovUkraine 17,56810,917
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,14210,652
LozovajaUkraine 16,69210,372
LubnyUkraine 16,92410,517
LuckUkraine 17,43710,836
LuganskUkraine 16,47610,238
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2308,221
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3477,673
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2467,610
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0478,107
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4919,005
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8007,333
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6897,885
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2108,209
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0017,458
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0758,125
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0937,515
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5877,200
Larned, KsUsa 12,3297,661
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0487,487
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0926,893
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0238,714
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6639,112
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7627,930
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7507,923
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2188,214
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2308,222
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4778,375
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0328,098
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6958,510
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7687,313
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7789,183
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7507,923
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7728,558
Libby, MtUsa 12,0007,457
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9468,666
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8988,015
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6177,840
Llano, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2507,613
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7216,662
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7146,658
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5657,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3138,273
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7567,927
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5427,794
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3598,923
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8357,354
Luling, TxUsa 11,8747,379
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2727,626
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7678,555
LivingstoneZambia 12,7907,948
LundaziZambia 12,9568,051
LusakaZambia 12,9048,019
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9158,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -