New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,0878,754
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,9348,658
MilianaAlgeria 19,24211,957
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,5678,431
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,1572,583
Malarg EArgentina 9,2695,760
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8595,505
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7606,065
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9576,187
MendozaArgentina 9,5275,920
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5355,925
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4346,484
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2772,037
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,9601,218
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6213,493
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3823,345
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6331,636
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6161,626
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9961,862
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9721,847
Mount IsaAustralia 4,0372,508
MuharraqBahrain 14,7279,152
MinskBelarus 17,19810,687
MogilevBelarus 17,04310,591
MaunBotswana 12,6737,875
MacapaBrazil 13,5258,404
MacauBrazil 13,9788,686
MaceioBrazil 13,5828,440
MachadoBrazil 11,8847,385
ManausBrazil 12,6017,830
MarabaBrazil 13,1898,196
MaringaBrazil 11,3827,073
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1348,162
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6837,882
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3188,276
MonteiroBrazil 13,6868,504
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4667,747
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8838,627
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1388,164
MamfeCameroon 15,8899,874
MarouaCameroon 16,17610,052
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,5099,016
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4258,964
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3377,667
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3647,683
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6527,241
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3857,696
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6467,237
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2469,474
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0609,358
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5829,061
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5559,045
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,7017,893
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3008,886
Morden, MbCanada 13,0808,128
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1318,781
MoundouChad 15,9009,881
MatecanaColombia 11,9547,428
MoroniComoros 12,3927,701
MosnovCzech Republic 17,97211,168
MarstalDenmark 18,07511,232
Melville HallDominica 13,9278,655
MichesDominican Republic 13,5128,396
MocaDominican Republic 13,4148,336
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3648,304
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3528,297
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4378,350
MilagroEcuador 11,1216,911
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,98010,552
MinyaEgypt 16,50410,256
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,6979,754
MassawaEritrea 14,9439,286
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,62010,949
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,26610,729
MarseilleFrance 19,13811,892
MontpellierFrance 19,22711,948
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6058,455
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0083,112
MakokouGabon 15,2199,457
MayumbaGabon 14,8739,242
MitzicGabon 15,2909,502
MkamboGabon 15,2259,461
MoandaGabon 14,9879,313
MouilaGabon 15,0279,338
MagdeburgGermany 18,23511,332
MunichGermany 18,45311,467
MünsterGermany 18,44311,460
MethoniGreece 17,69410,995
MilosGreece 17,45710,848
MitiliniGreece 17,34910,781
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,35510,784
MacentaGuinea 16,41510,200
MamouGuinea 16,57310,298
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6934,781
MiskolcHungary 17,84111,087
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,8087,338
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5267,784
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3947,702
MusulipatnamIndia 11,5137,154
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,9184,299
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0603,766
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1445,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9643,084
MashhadIran 14,5169,020
Malin HeadIreland 18,36611,413
M. CalamitaItaly 18,74011,645
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,19311,305
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,25711,345
MilanItaly 18,76011,657
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,79311,678
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,67911,608
ManIvory Coast 16,30810,134
MaebashiJapan 9,3295,797
MaizuruJapan 9,3945,838
MakurazakiJapan 9,2365,739
MatsueJapan 9,4975,901
MatsumotoJapan 9,3585,815
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3575,814
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6785,392
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5474,690
MishimaJapan 9,2065,721
MitoJapan 9,2715,761
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0835,644
MiyakoJapan 9,5435,930
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9215,544
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2395,741
MiyazakiJapan 9,2425,743
MombetsuJapan 9,9736,198
MoriokaJapan 9,5775,951
MuroranJapan 9,8476,119
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2345,738
MutsuJapan 9,7356,049
Ma’AnJordan 16,20110,068
MafraqJordan 16,27510,113
MombasaKenya 13,3138,273
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6297,226
MaseruLesotho 11,5587,182
MonroviaLiberia 16,15110,036
MisratahLibya 18,02611,202
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8377,356
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7757,317
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2226,973
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5577,182
MakhangaMalawi 12,4447,733
MangochiMalawi 12,6367,852
MwmosaMalawi 12,4617,743
MzimbaMalawi 12,9708,060
MzuzuMalawi 12,9888,071
MalaccaMalaysia 8,7535,439
MersingMalaysia 8,6375,367
MiriMalaysia 7,9714,953
MaleMaldives 11,3017,023
MenakaMali 17,18110,676
MoptiMali 17,11010,633
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,3213,307
MazatlanMexico 10,7466,677
MeridaMexico 11,9197,407
Mexico CityMexico 11,0366,858
MonterreyMexico 11,3927,079
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8976,772
MaantyMongolia 11,8437,359
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7947,329
MatadMongolia 11,4007,084
MurenMongolia 12,4217,719
MarrakechMorocco 18,97011,788
MeknesMorocco 19,26111,969
MideltMorocco 19,13111,888
MaputoMozambique 11,6737,254
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2657,621
MandalayMyanmar 10,7206,662
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6566,622
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8136,098
MindatMyanmar 10,8446,738
MonywaMyanmar 10,8046,713
MyeikMyanmar 9,8136,098
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8706,755
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,61611,568
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 723449
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15797
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 371230
Milford SoundNew Zealand 750466
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 253157
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 220137
MolesworthNew Zealand 232144
MotuekaNew Zealand 198123
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 203126
Mt CookNew Zealand 547340
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 389241
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5887,201
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5867,200
MagariaNiger 16,66810,358
Maine SoroaNiger 16,56110,291
MaradiNiger 16,78310,429
MaiduguriNigeria 16,37110,173
MakurdiNigeria 16,12810,022
MinnaNigeria 16,39210,186
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7676,069
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,92410,517
MajisOman 14,1138,770
MasirahOman 13,6838,503
Muscat  Oman 13,9198,650
MultanPakistan 13,2308,221
MurreePakistan 13,2938,260
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9133,053
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9696,817
MoyobambaPeru 11,0436,862
MactanPhilippines 7,7284,802
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3015,158
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,67712,227
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,0499,351
MagadanRussia 11,3657,062
MahackalaRussia 15,7509,787
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3569,542
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3559,542
MarkovoRussia 11,7187,282
MinusinskRussia 13,1598,177
MogocaRussia 11,7587,306
MoscowRussia 16,52710,270
MurmanskRussia 16,16910,047
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5439,658
MatamSenegal 17,11610,636
MogadishuSomalia 13,4168,337
MadridSpain 19,91512,375
Madrid (b)Spain 19,92312,381
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,25211,963
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,57512,164
MelillaSpain 19,40012,055
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,55212,150
MalakalSudan 15,0439,348
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6987,269
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,87711,731
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,3766,448
Mae SariangThailand 10,2956,398
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,1376,299
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6455,994
MalatyaTurkey 16,37210,174
MersinTurkey 16,60310,317
MuglaTurkey 17,14510,654
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,58411,548
ManstonUk 18,73611,643
MeloUruguay 10,4426,489
MercedesUruguay 10,1476,305
MontevideoUruguay 10,1086,281
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1578,176
Madison, FlUsa 13,1078,145
Madison, InUsa 13,4138,335
Madison, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3238,279
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5357,790
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4938,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9448,043
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2858,255
Marion, InUsa 13,4488,357
Marion, NcUsa 13,4778,375
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6268,467
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3157,653
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9468,666
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8077,337
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6858,504
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3717,066
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1678,182
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4487,735
Medford, WiUsa 13,3628,303
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7727,937
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8057,957
Mena, ArUsa 12,5017,768
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7347,913
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0987,518
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8958,013
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9978,077
Midland, TxUsa 11,6897,264
Milan, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9428,042
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4287,723
Milford, DeUsa 14,1788,811
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2268,219
Millen, GaUsa 13,2988,264
Millport, OhUsa 13,8188,587
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6239,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4158,336
Minden, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1528,173
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2218,216
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9747,441
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6717,874
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1458,169
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5308,408
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9718,060
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9168,026
Montrose, CoUsa 11,7077,275
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2268,840
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8168,585
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4778,375
Moro, OrUsa 11,4407,109
Morris, MnUsa 13,0298,097
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6098,457
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7718,557
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0458,107
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6778,499
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6909,129
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1298,158
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5458,417
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4467,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1038,143
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7057,895
MaracayVenezuela 13,0238,092
MaturinVenezuela 13,3558,299
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7187,903
MeridaVenezuela 12,6097,835
MagoyeZambia 12,8898,009
MansaZambia 13,3078,269
MbalaZambia 13,3888,319
MfuweZambia 12,9328,036
MisamfuZambia 13,2738,248
MonguZambia 13,1688,183
MpikaZambia 13,0918,135
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8617,992
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9018,017
MumbwaZambia 13,0018,079
MwinilungaZambia 13,4638,366
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3287,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -