New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8218,588
TiranaAlbania 17,96311,163
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,81511,071
TebessaAlgeria 18,75111,652
TimimounAlgeria 18,67011,602
TindoufAlgeria 18,54011,521
TouggourtAlgeria 18,73911,645
TrelewArgentina 8,8955,528
TucumanArgentina 10,2616,376
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5312,816
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5322,816
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6542,892
TibooburraAustralia 3,2502,020
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6032,239
TshaneBotswana 12,3187,654
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7237,906
TarauacaBrazil 11,3727,067
TauaBrazil 13,6798,500
TefeBrazil 12,2237,596
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4837,757
TeresinaBrazil 13,6218,464
TiriosBrazil 13,3458,293
TorresBrazil 10,9596,810
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7168,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6377,232
TriunfoBrazil 13,6318,471
TucuruiBrazil 13,2958,261
TuriacuBrazil 13,7628,552
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2358,846
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1677,560
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1768,188
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9938,074
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4568,362
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5988,450
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1418,787
Tofino, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0648,740
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0498,730
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2228,838
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,8238,590
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5399,656
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8205,481
TaiyuanChina 10,7856,702
TaoyuanChina 9,1915,711
TengchongChina 10,7706,693
TønderDenmark 18,13611,270
TylstrupDenmark 17,89511,120
TystofteDenmark 18,00711,190
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2918,259
TahrirEgypt 16,65410,349
TantaEgypt 16,63610,338
TallinEstonia 17,10310,628
TartuEstonia 17,07410,610
TampereFinland 17,00910,569
TurkuFinland 17,13710,649
ToulonFrance 19,09311,865
ToulouseFrance 19,41212,063
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8132,991
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8032,363
TchibanGabon 14,9229,273
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9149,889
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,66811,600
TamaleGhana 16,52310,268
ThessalonikiGreece 17,68610,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,65810,973
TimehriGuyana 13,5068,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6467,237
TelaHonduras 11,7397,295
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3217,035
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3217,035
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6934,159
TabrizIran 15,6829,745
TeheranIran 15,1679,425
Tel AvivIsrael 16,37110,173
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,16311,287
TarvisioItaly 18,40711,438
TermoliItaly 18,36511,412
TorinoItaly 18,88911,738
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,88811,737
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,50511,499
TrevicoItaly 18,33911,396
TrevisoItaly 18,53811,520
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,41911,446
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,89311,740
TabouIvory Coast 15,9799,930
TadotsuJapan 9,3535,812
TakadaJapan 9,4315,860
TakamatsuJapan 9,3425,805
TakayamaJapan 9,3795,828
TanegashimaJapan 9,1495,685
TatenoJapan 9,2525,749
TateyamaJapan 9,1565,689
TokushimaJapan 9,2945,775
TokyoJapan 9,2295,735
TomakomaiJapan 9,8586,126
TottoriJapan 9,4465,870
ToyamaJapan 9,4365,863
ToyookaJapan 9,4245,856
TsuJapan 9,2715,761
TsurugaJapan 9,3815,829
TsuyamaJapan 9,4165,851
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7599,171
TripoliLebanon 16,40910,197
TobrukLibya 17,28210,739
TripoliLibya 18,19611,307
TelsiaiLithuania 17,41910,824
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4227,098
TolanaroMadagascar 10,9726,818
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3137,030
ThyoloMalawi 12,4757,752
TawauMalaysia 7,6664,763
TessalitMali 17,67910,986
TimbuktuMali 17,35610,785
TombMali 17,35110,782
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,47710,861
TacubayaMexico 11,0366,858
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3417,047
TarialanMongolia 12,3137,652
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4747,751
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1957,578
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7497,301
TangierMorocco 19,46012,093
TarfayaMorocco 18,41311,442
TazaMorocco 19,29911,992
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,5586,561
TaungooMyanmar 10,4656,503
ThandweMyanmar 10,5996,587
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2381,391
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 679422
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 405252
TapanuiNew Zealand 766476
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5434
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 195121
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 228141
TaurangaNew Zealand 339211
Te AnauNew Zealand 812505
Te ArohaNew Zealand 345214
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 358222
Te KuitiNew Zealand 256159
Te TekoNew Zealand 320199
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 168104
TemukaNew Zealand 519323
TimaruNew Zealand 526327
Totara FlatNew Zealand 357222
TahouaNiger 16,99510,561
TillaberyNiger 17,01510,574
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8586,126
TromsoNorway 16,50610,257
TrondheimNorway 17,29410,746
ThumraitOman 13,8948,634
TacnaPeru 10,6266,603
TarapotoPeru 11,0566,870
TrujilloPeru 10,7156,658
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7354,807
TorunPoland 17,78511,052
TimisoaraRomania 17,84411,088
TambovRussia 16,32710,146
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3778,934
TaraRussia 14,2998,886
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3638,925
TermezRussia 13,9558,672
TernejRussia 10,2726,383
TobolskRussia 14,6899,128
TomskRussia 13,6858,504
Tot’MaRussia 16,13710,028
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3919,564
TuapseRussia 16,43910,216
TuraRussia 13,3568,300
TurukhanskRussia 13,9438,665
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2729,490
TortosaSpain 19,57512,164
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9666,814
TokerSudan 15,2879,500
TartousSyria 16,42110,204
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1715,699
TaboraTanzania 13,6538,484
TakThailand 10,1046,278
TrangThailand 9,3625,818
TabligboTogo 16,17910,054
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3437,048
TunisTunisia 18,65311,591
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2149,454
TireeUk 18,24411,337
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,39711,432
TernopilUkraine 17,45410,846
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3536,433
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0868,132
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,8577,368
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9908,072
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9708,060
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9608,053
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8218,589
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6119,080
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Temple, TxUsa 11,9937,453
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4117,713
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7727,937
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6628,490
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0018,079
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6418,477
Tooele, UtUsa 11,6117,215
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6377,853
Towanda, PaUsa 14,1988,823
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,9107,401
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2588,860
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0826,887
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4387,729
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8808,004
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3738,310
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0048,702
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3128,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -