New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,5041,556
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1595,070
WilliamtownAustralia 2,2551,401
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6402,262
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2383,255
WoomeraAustralia 3,5902,231
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3233,307
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2529,478
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9848,690
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3047,646
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1367,541
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9918,694
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7388,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1758,187
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8697,997
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0538,111
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4394,623
WajimaJapan 9,5155,913
WakamatsuJapan 9,4025,843
WakayamaJapan 9,2835,768
WakkanaiJapan 10,1356,298
WajirKenya 13,7788,562
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6807,879
WindhoekNamibia 12,6347,851
WaihiNew Zealand 365227
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 258160
WaimanaNew Zealand 316197
WaimateNew Zealand 570354
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 220137
WaingawaNew Zealand 4729
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7144
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 276171
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13483
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 574357
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12779
WairakeiNew Zealand 235146
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 260162
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 257160
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 117
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 379236
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5937
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8251
WellingtonNew Zealand 8452
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8452
Westport AeroNew Zealand 333207
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 431268
WhatawhataNew Zealand 314195
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 434270
WinchmoreNew Zealand 454282
WintonNew Zealand 832517
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 438272
WarsawPoland 17,68410,989
WroclawPoland 17,98811,178
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1146,285
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3119,514
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0399,967
WauSudan 15,1279,400
WaddingtonUk 18,58511,549
Waco, TxUsa 12,0387,480
Wake IslandUsa 6,7234,178
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3247,658
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7237,906
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3248,280
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6687,251
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Warren, OhUsa 13,8188,587
Warren, PaUsa 14,0178,710
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9688,059
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0138,708
Washington, IaUsa 13,0138,087
Washington, InUsa 13,2648,242
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7417,917
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3308,905
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9048,019
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3408,289
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6138,460
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5648,429
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1728,185
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6947,888
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9558,050
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0717,501
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4267,722
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7688,555
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1498,792
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0798,127
West Point, GaUsa 13,0698,121
West Point, NyUsa 14,3498,917
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0418,104
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3938,323
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1007,519
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4187,717
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7847,323
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2328,844
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9228,651
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5868,443
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1388,786
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6787,878
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1498,792
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1648,801
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7048,516
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1158,150
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6238,466
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0238,093
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3017,022
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2188,214
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4438,353
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3057,025
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,4998,389
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9018,638
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7398,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -