New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1236,291
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4086,467
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7966,087
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0134,979
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6366,609
RosarioArgentina 10,0196,226
RichmondAustralia 2,2991,429
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0061,868
RecifeBrazil 13,7818,564
RemansoBrazil 13,2388,226
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4587,120
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9087,400
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2566,995
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9467,423
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3657,684
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4498,358
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7637,931
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7597,929
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3288,904
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,0537,490
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7719,179
RuoqiangChina 12,4947,764
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3797,692
RandersDenmark 17,95711,159
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2798,252
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4698,370
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8994,287
RumipambaEcuador 11,2867,013
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,25410,100
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,19410,063
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,42610,207
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8278,592
RostockGermany 18,05811,222
RhodesGreece 17,13910,651
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,06110,602
ReykhólarIceland 17,04210,590
ReykjavíkIceland 17,17510,673
RamsarIran 15,2749,492
RashtIran 15,3789,556
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,71211,628
RadicofaniItaly 18,62711,575
Resia PassItaly 18,61511,568
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,54411,523
RivoltoItaly 18,46311,473
Rolle PassItaly 18,54511,524
RomeItaly 18,57111,540
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,59311,554
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,43611,456
RumoiJapan 9,9896,207
RigaLatvia 17,27610,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,40210,814
RodriguesMauritius 10,3056,404
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5507,799
RabatMorocco 19,26111,969
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,3306,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0308,097
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15898
RangioraNew Zealand 372231
ReeftonNew Zealand 329204
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 434270
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 322200
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 294183
RoxburghNew Zealand 723449
RuakuraNew Zealand 319198
RuatoriaNew Zealand 401249
RivasNicaragua 11,5777,194
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2848,255
RebolyRussia 16,56310,293
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42510,207
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9639,298
RagaSudan 15,3469,536
RashadSudan 15,2829,496
RenkSudan 15,1479,413
RumbekSudan 14,9379,282
RanongThailand 9,6285,983
Roi EtThailand 9,6896,021
RizeTurkey 16,25210,099
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3438,913
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,16010,663
RomnyUkraine 16,88510,493
RovnoUkraine 17,39710,811
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2438,851
RochaUruguay 10,2416,364
Racine, WiUsa 13,4128,334
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7218,527
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4407,730
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4397,730
Reading, PaUsa 14,1718,806
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9796,822
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1347,540
Redding, CaUsa 11,0046,838
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8106,718
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0716,880
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3758,311
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9218,651
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9218,651
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7078,517
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1468,169
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1688,804
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8527,986
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Rockville, InUsa 13,3198,277
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8617,992
Rome, GaUsa 13,1288,158
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2008,203
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1696,940
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6147,217
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1018,762
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0278,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -