New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,35312,026
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,14811,278
OranArgentina 10,6286,604
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9773,714
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9142,432
OstendeBelgium 18,69811,619
ObidosBrazil 13,0368,101
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,85510,474
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4108,954
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4108,954
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6525,377
OdenseDenmark 18,03311,206
OtavaloEcuador 11,4057,087
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,2921,424
OuluFinland 16,70510,381
OroomiehIran 15,7679,798
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,81711,693
OdienneIvory Coast 16,54210,279
ObihiroJapan 9,8326,110
OfunatoJapan 9,4945,899
OitaJapan 9,3545,813
OkayamaJapan 9,3825,830
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9655,571
OmaezakiJapan 9,1865,708
OmuJapan 10,0096,220
OnahamaJapan 9,3115,786
OsakaJapan 9,3115,786
OshimaJapan 9,1525,687
OtaruJapan 9,9336,172
OwaseJapan 9,2205,730
OuarzazateMorocco 18,91911,756
OujoaMorocco 19,32012,006
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3351,451
OhakeaNew Zealand 4930
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 616383
OphirNew Zealand 679422
OpotikiNew Zealand 332206
OtautauNew Zealand 850528
OcotalNicaragua 11,6797,257
OrlandNorway 17,28510,741
OsloNorway 17,61810,948
OhotskRussia 11,5047,149
OkhotskRussia 11,5047,149
OlekminskRussia 12,2897,636
OlenekRussia 13,1908,196
OmskRussia 14,2948,883
OnegaRussia 16,24110,092
OrenburgRussia 15,3889,562
OymyakonRussia 11,8997,394
OviedoSpain 19,69812,241
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,20610,692
Orkney IslandsUk 17,97411,169
OdessaUkraine 17,10810,631
OvrucUkraine 17,19810,687
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3048,268
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6547,863
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8698,618
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6157,217
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5208,401
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4458,977
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2597,618
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0238,093
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4967,144
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7567,927
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2648,242
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0888,133
Orono, MeUsa 14,8899,252
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4278,344
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2698,867
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2298,221
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6787,878
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1798,190
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6858,504
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5017,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -