New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6058,455
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6668,492
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,82511,698
General PicoArgentina 9,6075,970
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1386,300
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5269,027
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2071,371
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5793,467
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6552,893
GrazAustria 18,25611,344
GancaAzerbaijan 15,7699,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,6569,729
GomelBelarus 17,02710,581
GrodnoBelarus 17,43110,832
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6178,462
GoianiaBrazil 12,1617,557
GoiasBrazil 12,1767,566
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3657,684
GrajauBrazil 13,3268,281
GuairaBrazil 11,1876,951
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9248,652
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6937,887
GarouaCameroon 16,10410,007
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0499,973
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6598,488
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,6047,211
Golden, BcCanada 12,1417,544
Goose, NfCanada 15,6859,747
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9408,662
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3357,665
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,1959,442
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4889,624
GanzhouChina 9,6606,003
GuangzhouChina 9,5425,930
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4518,359
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0946,894
GonderEthiopia 14,8639,236
GourdonFrance 19,33812,017
GrenobleFrance 19,02611,823
GeisenheimGermany 18,58211,547
GorlitzGermany 18,10411,250
GibraltarGibraltar 19,51412,126
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4097,090
GeorgetownGuyana 13,5378,412
GoaIndia 12,0777,505
GuwahatiIndia 11,3667,063
GelaItaly 18,33111,391
GenoaItaly 18,82911,700
GhediItaly 18,68711,612
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,19411,306
GrazzaniseItaly 18,43611,456
GrossetoItaly 18,68611,611
GrottaglieItaly 18,15111,279
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,82811,700
GuidoniaItaly 18,55211,528
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,17710,053
GifuJapan 9,3265,795
GaoMali 17,26810,731
GuamMariana Islands 6,7874,218
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7986,710
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9836,825
GuaymasMexico 10,7636,688
GaluutMongolia 12,2217,594
GemertNetherlands 18,56311,535
GisborneNew Zealand 319199
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 321200
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 560348
GrassmereNew Zealand 15395
GreymouthNew Zealand 397247
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14389
GayaNiger 16,72010,390
GardermoenNorway 17,58210,926
GeiloNorway 17,63110,956
GdanskPoland 17,70911,005
GalatiRomania 17,31910,762
Gor’KijRussia 16,14010,029
GorznyjRussia 15,8979,878
GridinoRussia 16,28710,121
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6358,473
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,0365,615
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,37412,039
GijonSpain 19,68212,231
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5649,672
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1379,406
GoteborgSweden 17,77411,045
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,77311,045
GothenburgSweden 17,77511,045
GunnarnSweden 16,95310,535
GenevaSwitzerland 18,94111,770
GabesTunisia 18,50711,500
GafsaTunisia 18,63811,582
GiresunTurkey 16,42310,205
GoztepeTurkey 17,18010,676
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9089,264
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9709,303
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,32111,385
GajvoronUkraine 17,16910,669
GeniceskUkraine 16,79610,437
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8347,975
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9637,434
Galva, IlUsa 13,1638,180
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0687,499
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5917,824
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4997,767
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7258,529
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4138,956
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3567,057
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7588,549
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2317,601
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0808,128
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3327,663
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5667,809
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7527,303
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5838,440
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0876,890
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5577,803
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1717,563
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4828,378
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3938,323
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8347,975
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6438,478
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2258,218
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6027,831
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4688,369
Greenville, PaUsa 13,8948,634
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3988,326
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3628,303
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0308,097
Groton, CtUsa 14,5039,012
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9587,431
GuanareVenezuela 12,7607,929
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5417,793
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4878,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -