New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8144,856
UaupesBrazil 12,3107,650
UbatubaBrazil 11,7597,307
UberabaBrazil 11,9537,428
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1258,156
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8277,971
UpernavikGreenland 15,5289,649
UummannaqGreenland 15,7549,790
UdineItaly 18,44711,463
Ustica IslandItaly 18,47111,478
UenoJapan 9,2915,773
UnzendakeJapan 9,3755,825
UrakawaJapan 9,7706,071
UshibukaJapan 9,3375,802
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3115,786
UwajimaJapan 9,3095,785
UkmergeLithuania 17,31610,760
UtenaLithuania 17,25610,723
UlaangomMongolia 12,9058,020
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9237,409
UlgiiMongolia 12,9858,069
UliastaiMongolia 12,4897,761
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8808,004
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6737,253
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7906,084
UfaRussia 15,3839,559
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4708,992
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1767,566
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1246,912
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2237,596
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5499,662
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8376,734
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8317,352
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9957,454
Umm BeninSudan 15,1699,426
UmeňSweden 16,96810,544
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5345,925
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8576,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0856,267
UrfaTurkey 16,26910,110
UsakTurkey 17,10410,629
Uman’Ukraine 17,13710,649
UzgorodUkraine 17,71711,009
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8608,613
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6698,494
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5678,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -