New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,76711,040
DjelfaAlgeria 19,05111,839
DavisAntarctica 6,1363,813
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8433,010
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3323,313
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1625,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,5531,587
DhakaBangladesh 11,2757,006
D’UccleBelgium 18,68511,611
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3347,665
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9057,398
DouradosBrazil 11,3187,033
DoualaCameroon 15,6929,751
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8499,849
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0718,123
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3177,654
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8499,848
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,1019,384
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7709,178
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4518,358
DuianChina 11,6167,218
DubrovnikCroatia 18,11111,254
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3428,913
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3298,283
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2638,242
DabaaEgypt 16,86210,478
DakhlaEgypt 16,48310,243
DijonFrance 18,93911,769
DresdenGermany 18,17711,295
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,9429,907
DebrecenHungary 17,79111,055
DalatangiIceland 17,21910,700
DaltonganjIndia 11,8167,342
DarbhangaIndia 11,8147,341
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2106,966
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2046,962
DumkaIndia 11,5777,194
DwarkaIndia 12,9358,038
DezfulIran 15,2459,474
DublinIreland 18,58711,550
DecimomannuItaly 18,84111,708
DobbiacoItaly 18,49711,495
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,23610,089
Deir-AllaJordan 16,32110,142
DagorettiKenya 13,7458,541
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,17610,674
DedzaMalawi 12,7027,893
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7417,296
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6567,243
DaweiMyanmar 9,9686,194
De BiltNetherlands 18,53411,517
De KooyNetherlands 18,47111,478
Den HelderNetherlands 18,46911,477
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8553
DarfieldNew Zealand 409254
DargavilleNew Zealand 537333
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 715444
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 701436
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,74311,026
DalbandinPakistan 13,7288,531
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3678,307
DirPakistan 13,4878,381
DroshPakistan 13,5128,397
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4735,265
DohaQatar 14,5899,066
DorohoiRomania 17,42910,831
Dikson IslandRussia 14,4558,982
DudinkaRussia 14,1518,793
DzardzanRussia 12,8727,999
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7689,177
DakarSenegal 16,88010,490
DaruSierra Leone 16,33410,150
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3487,052
DamazinSudan 15,0329,341
DongolaSudan 15,9109,887
DamascusSyria 16,30310,131
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,30210,130
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0819,993
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9118,644
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0878,133
DjerbaTunisia 18,43611,456
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,17710,053
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,20211,311
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,51011,502
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,79110,434
DonetskUkraine 16,58310,305
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2718,868
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2388,227
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8188,586
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1487,549
Danville, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5578,424
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8037,334
David City, NeUsa 12,6677,872
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7117,277
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8687,996
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0116,842
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1728,186
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6178,462
Delphine, InUsa 13,3758,311
Denton, MdUsa 14,1018,762
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0417,483
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9288,033
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4537,117
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0878,132
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7088,518
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0668,119
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8977,393
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2138,211
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2457,609
Dover, DeUsa 14,1018,762
Dover, TnUsa 13,0158,087
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0047,460
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1868,194
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3298,283
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Durham, NhUsa 14,6639,112
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,86411,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -