New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,53811,520
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,19811,930
AlgiersAlgeria 19,19811,930
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,84911,713
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0116,221
AzulArgentina 9,7416,053
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2662,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9903,101
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,2702,653
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3882,727
AmberleyAustralia 2,5181,565
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7149,765
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,4849,622
AimoresBrazil 12,3487,673
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1798,190
AltamiraBrazil 13,1678,182
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4377,729
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8407,357
ApodiBrazil 13,8628,614
AracajuBrazil 13,3908,321
AracuaiBrazil 12,5497,798
AragarcasBrazil 12,0477,486
AraxaBrazil 12,0267,473
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6338,472
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7377,293
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7897,947
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9619,918
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,9369,281
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7198,525
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4678,369
AbecheChad 16,13910,029
AntofagastaChile 10,1816,326
AricaChile 10,5976,585
AltaiChina 13,0318,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5017,147
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5767,193
AraucaColombia 12,5357,789
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4078,331
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4938,385
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,74510,406
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,46310,230
AswanEgypt 16,0709,986
AsyutEgypt 16,41710,202
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3937,080
AsmaraEritrea 14,9609,297
AssabEritrea 14,4929,006
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4758,995
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,87811,731
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6383,504
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9414,935
AccraGhana 16,09310,000
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,44710,842
AthensGreece 17,56310,914
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,55210,907
AasiaatGreenland 15,8189,829
AmmassalikGreenland 16,55610,288
AputiteqGreenland 16,56910,296
AkureyriIceland 17,10510,629
AgraIndia 12,5087,772
AhmedabadIndia 12,6857,882
AkolaIndia 12,1637,558
AllahabadIndia 12,0977,517
AmritsarIndia 13,0418,104
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2403,878
AbadanIran 15,1619,421
ArakIran 15,2199,457
AlbengaItaly 18,89411,741
AlgheroItaly 18,91811,756
AmendolaItaly 18,30311,374
AnconaItaly 18,47811,482
ArezzoItaly 18,61411,567
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,0809,992
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,0849,995
AbashiriJapan 9,9106,158
AburatsuJapan 9,2095,722
AikawaJapan 9,5235,918
AjiroJapan 9,1935,713
AkitaJapan 9,6195,977
AkuneJapan 9,3125,787
AomoriJapan 9,7056,031
AsahikawaJapan 9,9456,180
AsosanJapan 9,3495,809
AmmanJordan 16,27810,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5398,413
AinaziLatvia 17,20310,690
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8337,353
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6427,234
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4897,139
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9237,409
AtarMauritania 17,64310,963
AgalegaMauritius 11,5577,182
AcapulcoMexico 10,8006,711
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3537,676
AltaiMongolia 12,4367,728
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0347,478
AgadirMorocco 18,79511,679
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,53411,517
AlexandraNew Zealand 701436
ApplebyNew Zealand 196122
ArapuniNew Zealand 287179
ArdmoreNew Zealand 402250
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 465289
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 367228
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 406252
Auckland CityNew Zealand 421262
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 423263
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 423263
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 423263
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 423263
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6097,214
AgadezNiger 17,11410,635
AsuncionParaguay 10,8766,759
ArequipaPeru 10,6676,628
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5825,333
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3003,293
AradRomania 17,83411,082
AjanRussia 11,3457,050
AldanRussia 11,9587,431
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8189,830
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2258,840
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,6746,633
AnadyrRussia 11,7247,285
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10910,010
ArmavirRussia 16,29510,126
AstrakhanRussia 15,7949,815
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,2392,013
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,58412,170
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70712,246
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,57312,163
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,54712,147
Abu HamedSudan 15,7189,767
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1289,401
AqiqSudan 15,2379,468
ArbaatSudan 15,4509,600
AromaSudan 15,2199,457
AtbaraSudan 15,5309,651
Abu KamalSyria 15,9779,928
AleppoSyria 16,36410,168
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5985,964
AtakpameTogo 16,29510,126
AdanaTurkey 16,55310,286
AfyonTurkey 17,01110,571
AnkaraTurkey 16,84910,470
AntalyaTurkey 16,93310,522
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7149,143
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,16611,289
AberporthUk 18,73611,643
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,70411,623
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,83810,463
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,87010,483
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2798,873
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2948,883
ArtigasUruguay 10,4886,518
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8187,965
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8397,978
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,4497,115
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9077,399
Ada, MnUsa 13,0228,092
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6478,480
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3648,304
Akron, OhUsa 13,7828,564
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8127,340
Albany, GaUsa 13,0888,133
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4418,974
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Albion, NeUsa 12,6547,863
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5907,202
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7777,940
Algona, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Alice, TxUsa 11,7327,291
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2238,838
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3337,664
Alma, MiUsa 13,6268,467
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8318,595
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4717,128
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9517,426
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4708,992
Amite, LaUsa 12,4967,765
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7477,299
Anderson, InUsa 13,3938,323
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3428,291
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0928,757
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6478,480
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7687,313
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8677,996
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9438,043
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4028,328
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4168,337
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3787,071
Atchison, KsUsa 12,7047,894
Athens, GaUsa 13,2578,238
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1538,173
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2348,845
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3956,460
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6697,873
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3308,283
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1007,519
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Austin, TxUsa 11,9127,403
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4598,985
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7488,543
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8407,979
AdenYemen 14,2918,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -