New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7178,524
NeuquenArgentina 9,0795,642
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7956,087
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,451902
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1462,576
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2561,402
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2462,017
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1958,200
NatitingouBenin 16,59110,310
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0017,458
NgaoundereCameroon 15,8949,876
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8319,837
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6219,707
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,6217,221
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5509,663
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9939,317
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7907,948
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,7077,896
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1838,814
N’DjamenaChad 16,30510,132
NanchangChina 9,8306,109
NanjingChina 9,9426,178
NanningChina 9,8656,130
NicosiaCyprus 16,65110,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,00411,188
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4728,372
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2808,252
NegeleEthiopia 14,1188,773
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,5531,587
NandiFiji 2,5531,587
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,03610,586
NancyFrance 18,77211,665
NantesFrance 19,24911,961
NiceFrance 18,97711,792
NeustrelitzGermany 18,07011,229
NurembergGermany 18,43411,455
NurnbergGermany 18,43711,457
NaxosGreece 17,39210,808
NanortalikGreenland 16,50610,257
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,45610,226
NordGreenland 15,4379,593
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,0409,967
NzerekoreGuinea 16,34210,155
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0247,472
New DelhiIndia 12,6657,870
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,41611,444
NaganoJapan 9,3905,835
NagasakiJapan 9,3955,838
NagoJapan 8,9295,548
NagoyaJapan 9,2945,776
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9095,536
NaraJapan 9,2985,778
NazeJapan 9,0095,598
NemuroJapan 9,8006,090
NiigataJapan 9,4805,891
NikkoJapan 9,3455,807
NobeokaJapan 9,2915,773
NairobiKenya 13,7468,542
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5833,469
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5118,396
NidaLithuania 17,52510,890
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9097,400
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2667,001
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9578,052
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8357,976
NaraMali 17,17310,671
NioroMali 17,15610,661
NemaMauritania 17,33310,771
NouakchottMauritania 17,28910,744
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2031,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 189118
NelsonNew Zealand 189118
New PlymouthNew Zealand 204127
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 6641
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5837,198
N’GuigmiNiger 16,60910,321
NiameyNiger 16,92310,516
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,64910,346
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,21310,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,6969,753
NawabshahPakistan 13,2418,228
NokkundiPakistan 13,8618,613
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9946,832
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2935,153
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4729,615
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5577,182
NikolaevRussia 17,01810,575
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9436,800
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6936,645
NizneangarskRussia 12,3747,689
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8317,974
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1519,415
NovgorodRussia 16,81010,446
NovosibirskRussia 13,7318,532
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8916,768
No. 6Sudan 15,8679,860
NyalaSudan 15,7209,768
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7096,033
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9356,174
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4125,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1206,289
NarathiwatThailand 9,1005,655
NigdeTurkey 16,64010,340
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,0869,374
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,83010,458
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6068,455
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6068,455
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1398,165
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4797,755
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6267,846
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6239,087
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,2918,881
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,8948,634
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,1108,147
New London, WiUsa 13,4338,347
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,4897,761
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4687,748
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0488,108
New YorkUsa 14,3498,917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3508,917
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3468,915
Newark, NjUsa 14,3238,900
Newberry, MiUsa 13,7068,517
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3648,304
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4087,710
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0698,121
Newport, TnUsa 13,3998,326
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8137,341
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9798,687
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6927,887
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1346,919
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5867,821
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4157,715
Norton, KsUsa 12,3897,699
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7108,520
NdolaZambia 13,1328,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -