New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0608,737
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,43311,454
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,7779,804
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5748,435
ZhengzhouChina 10,4826,514
ZhijiangChina 10,1476,306
ZagrebCroatia 18,24811,339
ZugspitzeGermany 18,55411,529
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,79311,057
ZahedanIran 14,0538,733
ZanjanIran 15,4459,597
ZacatecasMexico 11,0106,842
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3197,034
ZinderNiger 16,74610,406
ZhobPakistan 13,4578,362
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5744,707
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5724,706
ZamoscPoland 17,59310,933
Zielona GoraPoland 18,02711,202
ZigalovoRussia 12,5147,776
ZiganskRussia 12,7247,907
ZyryankaRussia 12,0137,465
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,68412,232
ZurichSwitzerland 18,71711,631
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1448,168
ZonguldakTurkey 16,97310,547
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,78810,432
ZitomirUkraine 17,22410,703
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,95910,539
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,96310,541
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3207,034
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,1168,151
ZambeziZambia 13,3448,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -