New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6968,511
FarahAfghanistan 14,1078,767
FormosaArgentina 10,7576,685
ForrestAustralia 4,3392,697
FrancistownBotswana 12,3737,689
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3238,900
FloraniaBrazil 13,8718,619
FlorestaBrazil 13,5358,411
FlorianoBrazil 13,4528,360
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1846,950
FormosaBrazil 12,3797,693
FortalezaBrazil 13,9968,697
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0356,857
FrancaBrazil 11,9067,398
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1798,190
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9518,048
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8087,959
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4477,735
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,3117,650
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7237,906
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9948,074
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3297,662
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6987,891
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0949,380
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1029,385
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,2419,471
FayaChad 16,61810,326
FamagustaCyprus 16,59510,312
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,10911,253
FarafraEgypt 16,66410,355
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,9639,298
FichtelbergGermany 18,26711,351
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,53511,518
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,82011,074
FrederikshbGreenland 16,21310,075
FaranahGuinea 16,56110,291
FalconaraItaly 18,49011,490
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,65911,595
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,31611,382
FonniItaly 18,83111,702
FrontoneItaly 18,54211,522
FrosinoneItaly 18,50411,499
FukauraJapan 9,7186,039
FukueJapan 9,4455,869
FukuiJapan 9,4135,849
FukuokaJapan 9,4495,871
FukushimaJapan 9,4095,847
FukuyamaJapan 9,3925,836
FushikiJapan 9,4505,872
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6928,508
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2807,010
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,9726,818
FunchalMadeira 18,61311,567
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8828,626
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,27011,974
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,54110,900
FaroPortugal 19,52512,133
FerganaRussia 13,7728,558
FreetownSierra Leone 16,35810,165
FalunSweden 17,39410,809
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,67511,605
FeodosijaUkraine 16,74210,404
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1567,554
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5947,826
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0138,087
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0488,108
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,0298,097
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8159,206
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1738,186
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7667,933
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1298,158
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5647,807
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6578,487
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1288,158
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2118,210
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4947,142
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6238,466
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2576,995
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7158,522
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4218,340
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0837,509
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9908,072
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1467,548
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9458,044
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6167,840
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4947,764
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5078,393
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1377,542
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6019,073
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3588,301
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3327,663
Franklin, PaUsa 13,8948,634
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9738,683
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8576,747
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8988,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -