New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,09811,246
In SalahAlgeria 18,38411,424
InnsbruckAustria 18,53611,518
IbiriteBrazil 12,1417,545
IguatuBrazil 13,7098,519
IlheusBrazil 12,9068,020
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2828,254
IndaialBrazil 11,2136,968
IpameriBrazil 12,1287,536
IraiBrazil 10,9656,814
IreceBrazil 13,0938,136
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0538,111
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7197,904
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8057,957
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4137,714
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1397,543
ItapevaBrazil 11,5077,151
ItirucuBrazil 13,0008,078
ItuacuBrazil 12,8848,006
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3647,062
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3558,299
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6749,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8357,976
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,2419,471
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,2378,847
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4336,483
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9004,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6674,764
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4308,346
IzobambaEcuador 11,3387,045
IsmailiaEgypt 16,52110,266
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4627,122
IoanninaGreece 17,85011,092
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8609,856
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,55310,286
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4007,705
IranshahrIran 13,9378,661
IstranaItaly 18,54311,523
IidaJapan 9,2935,775
IizukaJapan 9,4395,865
IrakoJapan 9,2365,739
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9805,580
IrozakiJapan 9,1595,691
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9465,559
IshinomakiJapan 9,4455,869
IwamizawaJapan 9,9096,158
IzuharaJapan 9,5605,941
IrbidJordan 16,31810,140
IfraneMorocco 19,22111,944
InvercargillNew Zealand 852530
IlorinNigeria 16,32410,144
InchonNorth Korea 9,9976,212
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,7709,799
IslamabadPakistan 13,2988,264
IquitosPeru 11,5107,152
IloiloPhilippines 7,8624,885
IasiRomania 17,34410,778
IcaRussia 10,8606,748
IlirnejRussia 12,0127,464
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0006,836
IrkutskRussia 12,3787,692
Ivdel’Russia 15,1649,423
IbizaSpain 19,45812,091
IspartaTurkey 16,97910,551
IstanbulTurkey 17,18710,680
IzmirTurkey 17,28410,741
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,55610,910
IzmailUkraine 17,25510,723
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3187,654
Independence, KsUsa 12,4807,755
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4788,997
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3598,301
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8717,998
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3428,291
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0678,120
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0148,087
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5688,431
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2258,839
IsokaZambia 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -