New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Levin Maf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Levin Maf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Levin Maf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7858,566
BustAfghanistan 13,8848,627
BatnaAlgeria 18,90911,750
BecharAlgeria 18,97611,792
BejaiaAlgeria 19,06111,845
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,82511,698
BiskraAlgeria 18,89111,739
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,27411,356
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5494,691
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5804,710
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5634,700
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1745,079
ByrdAntarctica 5,0983,168
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4415,866
BarilocheArgentina 8,7245,421
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0066,218
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8911,797
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5051,557
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6263,496
BrestBelarus 17,51310,883
BrusselsBelgium 18,68511,611
Belize CityBelize 11,7977,331
BeninBenin 16,13810,028
BohiconBenin 16,23310,087
BermudaBermuda 14,6819,123
BageBrazil 10,5406,549
BambuiBrazil 12,0387,481
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0387,481
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6188,462
BarcelosBrazil 12,5517,800
BarraBrazil 13,0398,103
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4298,345
BarreirasBrazil 12,8327,974
BelémBrazil 13,5798,438
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1557,554
BelterraBrazil 13,0188,089
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1698,183
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9846,825
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8197,966
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3217,656
BrevesBrazil 13,4188,338
BurgasBulgaria 17,34410,778
BurundiBurundi 14,0298,718
BatouriCameroon 15,5649,672
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8549,231
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7607,308
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,9428,664
Banff, AbCanada 12,2077,585
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2218,837
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,0029,944
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2877,635
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3308,283
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0857,510
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3178,897
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6757,255
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0088,083
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8788,003
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,4199,582
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,21910,079
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,6338,472
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,3659,548
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,6939,752
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3245,173
BeijingChina 10,7636,688
BarranquillaColombia 12,4717,750
Benito SalasColombia 11,8547,366
BogotáColombia 12,0777,505
BrnoCzech Republic 18,09011,241
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8799,246
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7909,190
BaniDominican Republic 13,3578,300
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2878,257
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
BahariyaEgypt 16,67010,359
Beni SuefEgypt 16,53210,273
BiarritzFrance 19,60412,182
BordeauxFrance 19,44412,083
BrestFrance 19,14611,898
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1532,581
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1542,582
BitamGabon 15,4299,588
BanjulGambia 16,78010,427
BerlinGermany 18,11911,260
BrockenGermany 18,30911,377
BokeGuinea 16,56710,295
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,64510,343
BudapestHungary 17,98211,174
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,97011,167
BangaloreIndia 11,5857,199
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0357,479
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4117,091
BikanerIndia 12,9448,044
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3014,537
BabolsarIran 15,1049,386
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3018,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,3989,568
Bandar LengehIran 14,3918,942
BirjandIran 14,3798,935
BushehrIran 14,8689,239
BaghdadIraq 15,6449,721
BasraIraq 15,2119,452
BelmulletIreland 18,45311,467
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,61111,565
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,21211,317
BergamoItaly 18,72011,633
BolognaItaly 18,63611,581
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,57211,541
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,26211,348
BrindisiItaly 18,10711,252
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,38710,183
BouakeIvory Coast 16,35710,164
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8568,610
BeirutLebanon 16,40810,196
BenghaziLibya 17,59410,933
BirzaiLithuania 17,27010,732
BitolaMacedonia 17,82811,079
BlantyreMalawi 12,5347,789
BvumbweMalawi 12,5067,771
BintuluMalaysia 7,9564,944
BamakoMali 16,88510,493
Bko-SMali 16,87510,486
BougounMali 16,75510,412
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,18811,302
BaitagMongolia 12,7177,903
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7587,928
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0417,483
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4827,135
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4547,118
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1497,549
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6317,228
BulganMongolia 12,1727,564
BhamawMyanmar 10,8046,714
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 770479
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 325202
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 727452
BlenheimNew Zealand 15495
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4629
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7927,328
BilmaNiger 17,05110,596
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,87810,488
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,0539,976
BergenNorway 17,71111,006
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,71311,007
BjornoyaNorway 16,0569,977
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,83210,460
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,05410,597
BadinPakistan 13,0958,138
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0688,121
BalakotPakistan 13,3238,279
BarkhanPakistan 13,3508,296
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9347,416
BascoPhilippines 8,7425,432
BialystokPoland 17,50610,878
BejaPortugal 19,61812,191
BragancaPortugal 19,80312,306
BistritaRomania 17,57910,924
BucharestRomania 17,47210,857
BajkitRussia 13,3728,310
BarabinskRussia 14,0138,708
BarnaulRussia 13,6188,463
BerezovoRussia 14,9509,290
BiserRussia 15,2379,469
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1296,916
BogdarinRussia 12,0867,511
BogucanyRussia 13,1308,159
BomnakRussia 11,4827,135
BorRussia 13,6638,490
BorzjaRussia 11,6237,223
BratskRussia 12,7857,944
BelgradeSerbia 17,91511,132
BoSierra Leone 16,31510,138
BontheSierra Leone 16,25510,101
BratislavaSlovakia 18,09611,245
BerberaSomalia 14,1088,767
BusanSouth Korea 9,6586,001
BadajozSpain 19,75012,273
BarcelonaSpain 19,44012,080
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,80312,306
BabanusaSudan 15,4619,608
BaselSwitzerland 18,77011,664
BernSwitzerland 18,81311,690
BangkokThailand 9,7546,061
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7656,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1426,302
BizerteTunisia 18,70611,624
BalikesirTurkey 17,25310,721
BursaTurkey 17,17110,670
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,3768,933
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,40111,435
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,45311,467
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,45111,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,67611,605
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,86511,723
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,82911,700
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7926,706
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8417,358
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0588,736
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6437,856
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6417,855
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7417,917
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4287,723
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,4107,712
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6438,478
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6239,087
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7797,320
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0718,123
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8186,723
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4677,125
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6289,090
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2877,635
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1287,537
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6278,468
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2227,595
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9668,057
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9896,828
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7687,934
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6678,493
Blackville, ScUsa 13,3848,317
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6677,250
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9488,046
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4098,954
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7997,332
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6007,209
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8918,011
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3138,895
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6359,094
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4478,356
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2258,218
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9688,059
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0037,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4238,963
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7057,895
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4718,371
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1528,794
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2928,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6167,840
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6347,230
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8227,968
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0006,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7748,559
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6618,489
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0828,751
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3807,693
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6098,457
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0648,118
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5609,048
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4377,107
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0108,706
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2588,239
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8717,998
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4417,731
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4287,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -